KMS Track Results: Sanger Meet 3/2/21

Krum Middle School Track Meet Results

3/2/21 at Sanger

7th grade girls:  2nd Place Team

200m: Marlie Morris (4th place: 29.45)

400m: Melody Johnson (3rd place: 1:19.23)

800m: Jacey Langford (1st place: 2:59.43)

            Addison Labrum (3rd place: 3:13.06)

1600m: Angelina Saied (2nd place: 6:49)

            Addison Labrum (6th place: 7:24)

2400m: Angelina Saied (1st place: 14:00)

100m Hurdles: Kara Heckler (1st place: 20.42

300m Hurdles: Kara Heckler (1st place: 57.51)

4x200 Relay: 1st place: 2:04.19 (Marlie Morris, Kassidy Forsyth, Daniyah Brown Leigha Garnett)

4x400 relay: 1st place: 5:00.19 (Melody Johnson, Kassidy Forsyth, Kara Heckler, Leigha Garnett)

Shot Put: Yulianna Gloria (5th place: 25’5”)

Discus: Tate Plank (6th place: 45’07”)

Pole Vault: Marlie Morris (Tied for 1st: 6’06”)

Long Jump: Marlie Morris (1st place: 13’01.5”)

                        Kassidy Forsyth (6th place: 12’4.4”)

Triple Jump: Kassidy Forsyth (1st place: 27’03”)

                        Carleeann Hernandez (4th place: 23’3.5”)

 

 

8th Grade Girls: 3rd place team

100m: Andrea Farmer (1st place: 13.4)

            Madyson Ayala-Gripe (3rd place: 14.09)

200m: Katelyn Smith (4th place: 31.75)

400m: Rebecca Scott (2nd place: 1:11.22)

800m: Olivia Burns (1st place: 2:48.63)

            Kennedy Carlson (4th place: 3:03.16)

1600m: Bailey Chism (3rd place: 6:30)

            Addison Martindale (4th place: 6:40)

2400m: Bailey Chism (2nd place: 10:00.76)

            Angeli Nunez (5th place: 10:57.85)

            Addison Martindale (6th place: 11:00.39)

100m hurdles: Caitlin Marquis (2nd place: 19.46)

            Rebecca Scott (5th place: 21.09)

4x100m relay: 3rd place: 57.54 (Addison Murdock, Madyson Ayala-Gripe, Andrea Farmer, Caitlin Marquis)

4X200m relay: 2nd place 2:04.03 (Katelyn Smith, Kaitlyn Shebat, Madison Ayala, Andrea Farmer

4x400m relay: 2nd place 4:47.61 (Kaitlyn Shebat, Rebecca Scott, Caitlin Marquis, Olivia Burns)

Shot put: Arianna Criss (4th place 26’)

Pole Vault: Andrea Farmer (1st place: 7’)

Long Jump: Olivia Burns (2nd place: 14’6”)

                        Emili Walker (3rd place: 14’5”)

Triple Jump: Emili Walker (1st place: 29’10”)

                        Olivia Burns (3rd place: 28’9”)

                        Caitlin Marquis (5th place: 28’2”)

 

 

7th  Grade Boys: 1st place team

100m: Lane Larson (1st place: 13.50)

            Luke Tucker (6th place: 14.80)

200m: Joshua Hayes (4th place: 30.82)

400m: Mateo Gonzalez (1st place: 1:02.68)

            Brian Dorgbetor (2nd place: 1:03.57)

            Joshua Hayes (5th place: 1:10.57)

800m: Braxton Bias (5th place: 2:37.55)

1600m: Jackson Andrus (6th place: 7:07)

110 hurdles: Chaden Clark (1st place: 22.03)

                        Blake Robinson (6th place: 25.40)

300m hurdles: Jace Hall (4th place: 1:01.08)

                        Brayden Bagley (6th place: 1:04.70)

4x100m relay: 1st place 53.91 (Ican Fierros, Mateo Gonzalez, Aiden Baker, Brian Dorgbetor)

4x200m relay: 1st place 1:55.35 (Lane Larson, Ivan Fierros, Joshua Hayes, Aiden Baker)

4x400m relay: 1st place 4:32.21 (Mateo Gonzalez, Aiden Baker, Brian Dorgbetor, Chaden Clark)

Shot put: Luis Gonzalez (1st place: 31’)

Discus: Luis Gonzalez (3rd place: 78’3”)

            Jack Cooksey (6th place: 61’4”)

High Jump: Brian Dorgbetor (Tied for first: 4’10”

                        Blake Robinson (tied for first: 4’10”)

Long Jump: Brian Dorgbetor (1st place: 16’10.5”)

                        Mateo Gonzalez (tied for 3rd: 14’5”)

                        Aiden Baker (5th place: 13’10”)

Triple Jump: Aiden Baker (1st place: 31’7.5”)

                        Blake Robinson (3rd place: 30’3”)

 

 

8th grade boys: 4th place team

100m: Andyn Garza (3rd place: 13:23)

            Wade Branch (5th place: 13.48)

            Zach Nava (6th place: 13.67)

200m: Kobey Wall (6th place: 27.22)

400m: Levi Step (6th place: 1:07.69)

800m: Levi Step (1st place: 2:31.71)
2400m: Carter Campbell (4th place: 9:57.13)

110 hurdles: Wade Branch (4th place: 22.10)

                        Haidyn Jones (5th place: 22.13)

300m hurdles: Wade Branch (5th place: 50.90)

4x400m relay: 2nd place 51.10 (Kobey Wall, Caleb Lewis, Alejandro Munoz, Andyn Garza)

4x200m relay: 1st place 1:48.03 (Kobey Wall, Caleb Lewis, Alejandro Munoz, Andyn Garza)

4x400m relay: 4th place 4:29.66 (Alejandro Munoz, Javiar Licea, Caleb Lewis, Levi Step)

Discus: JDaniel Rivera (5th place: 74’)

Long Jump: Andyn Garza (3rd place: 16’3”)

            Kobey Wall (4th place: 16’)